Posted by: cordiallyakacaroline | November 4, 2008

Dojo Dig

digoutGrab a hard hat (we can’t get one of the conical shapped Oriental hats like this mystery guy) and go help dig the dojo out of a terrible avalanche? Who knows what really happened. Supposidly the storms caused the destruction at the dojo. I’m not really sure exactly what happened but the dojo is a mess. There is a gapping hole in the roof and when you go through it there’s a mound of snow and this oriental looking dude is trying to dig a path to the roof. There are these strange statue looking shapes buried in the snow.dojostatues

There was alot of speculation as to who the mystery guy is. I called him the shovel dude. Here’s his carddojodue. Maybe we can assume that his name has six letters since there are six question marks where his name should appear. Maybe he is the ninja we saw in the windows of the dojo during the storm. Maybe he needs a ninja to help him with something. Maybe he teaches ninjas?????? All I know is he’s a very hard worker. He has not stopped digging since I saw him yeterday. I think we should give him an award or something. lol. So anyways, stay tuned to Club Penguin and the mystery will be solved in due time. Don’t forget there’s fireworks starting tomorrow.

Advertisements

Responses

  1. that mystery dude scared me, i think he’s the ninja at the halloween party…climbing the dojo, anyways, cp made the fireworks just for my bday!! lol

  2. Hi cord and i think that man might be the ninga we all saw at the time of that storm,… will we ever find out who he is!!??

  3. look on my blog Cord!

  4. i dont think HE IS A NINJA!!
    i think he teaches them. lolz idk y but he looks old and chinese to me. maybe thats y i think he teaches ninjas! OMG JACKIE PENGUIN! made sense? but he still scares me… he just doesnt look like the ninja in my pic.. and another thing that makes me think hes chinese is the DIG OUT THE DOJO thing. it looks like a chinese thing to me!

  5. he is brining the ninjas i just know it!!!!!!!!!

  6. OMG!!! CHINA IS TAKING OVER CLUB PENGUIN! SCREAMS NOOOOOO

  7. hes japanese i remember studying japan and they wear hats like that and you know what japan means dont you>?!……..NINJAS

  8. ooo JAPANESE PENGUIN!!!

  9. THIS IS SO SCARY BUT I SAW THAT HE WAS GRAY!NO PENGUIN IS GRAY .I SAY HES ETHER A NINJA ON AN OLD CHINES GUY!

  10. SERIOUSLY!! WHY IS HE GREY!! SCREAM CHINA IS GONNA COME AFTER ME TO TAKE ME TO THEYRE COUNTRY!!!!!! nnoooooo oh well jose is gonna be my hero and save the day

  11. XP dont read the last part ppl, if u did dont ask who jose is……..HES MY BF!! HAPPY?!?!? SHEESH……im a big mouth -_- he he

  12. NOT CHINESE ANYTHING!!! JAPENESE! ROFL

  13. Looks like the polar bear was up to something again…not another avalanche mystery!

  14. :O YOU MIGHT BE RIGHT!@@@@@@@@@@@@@@

    ??????
    HUBERT :O :O :O :O SCREAMS ISNT THAT AN ABNORMALLY LARGE BEAK? AND AN ABNORMALLY LARGE PAIR OF FEET?!@?!?!?!?! SCREAMS IS THERE A LITTLE STUB OF A TAIL HIDDEN BENAETH THAT COAT?!@

  15. that guy is scary. i read another blog and it says that he is a ninja and that he is asian (i think he is chinese though)

  16. he’s the creator of the Dojo. He needs to save his Dojo so he can continue being a sensei to club penguin.

  17. he’s the creator of the Dojo. He needs to save his Dojo so he can continue being a sensei to club penguin.

  18. Dawn deleted me form buddys just cuz i got that cp band back ground… idot


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: