Posted by: cordiallyakacaroline | September 2, 2008

X On the Smiley Face

Well, I did it. i fixed my buddy list. it wasnt easy and im sure somebody will b mad at me. but i exited ova 100 buddies. im soooo srry i really wanted to keep em all but cp just wont let u have ova 100 buddies afta the glitch was fixed. i keep meetin ppl i wanna add and i want to get queen22rocks and fly1623 back! im savin space for u! when i add the few im interested in addin im gonna b right bac where i was cuz there r only a few places open. then wat will i do? cp needs to give us more space for buddies!

Advertisements

Responses

  1. u could email club penguin support. go to contact us, general support Q’s, then look for a place to send an email or something. u could ask them for more space or see if its possible. i email them all the time, and dont worry, they always give u answers.
    peash out and mwas-
    -bo

  2. HII CORD GUESS WAT!!!!!!! IM GOING TO FRENCH CLASSES WITH JU!!!! yay im gonna learn french!! also my dad is thinking about putting me in ballet! YAY!!!!

  3. OMG DID U DIELETE ME!?!?!? CRY:(

  4. HOW COULD U DELETE QUEEN GRRRR!

  5. i love taking french class…
    par le vouis francais? or however u spell it…lol


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: