Posted by: cordiallyakacaroline | July 30, 2008

Music!

heatbolt made this iggy last night. i thought it was really cool how he spelt music on the floor. today is the last day of the music jam and im gonna miss it. its been one of the best partays cp has ever done. i still havent been able to meet the band. im gonna keep tryin till they r gone. heat ur so lucky u got ur background! hey, and cool iggy!

Advertisements

Responses

  1. 😦 i dont think im gonna b able to c PB they come like 1ce a year!! this is our only chance!! LET’S START THE SEARCH!!!!!!! *gets BIG backpack* *gets binoculars* *gets pen & paper* *gets PBT (Penguin Band Tracker)* *heroic music plays* *runs everywhere around clubpenguin* *goes to ice berg* “THEY WERE NEVER ON BREAK!!!!” *gets red mad* 😦 😦 i will neva meet PB 😦 😦

    rock on,

    ~♥mErIdOlL♥~

  2. HEY IT SPELLS MUSIC!!!!!!! SCORE ONE FOR ME!!!!! I GOT IT!!!!!!! OOO IM SOOO SMART!

  3. lol bella

  4. oooo kool!! ‘cept i dont really like the music fest cuz the music on cp sucks and i always listen to my own music….they really dont go together….*eats pudding*

  5. didnt they like make the music fest longer?

  6. lol the music at the ice berg sounds like some old country western crap that an old grandma would listen to! BUT BILLY IS MY BOYFRIEND!!!!! NOT URS BO MINE!!!!!!

  7. oops i forgot…

    hi ya! chops luna!

    ❤ *BeLLy* iLOVElax ❤

    haha i changed it up a lil so it doesnt look like im directly saying ILOVEU to u…and i chopped luna lol


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: